Behind The Scenes Miami
Explore Miami
WE DON'T HAVE FAVORITE PLACES | WE HAVE FAVORITE PEOPLE
The best of Miami right now — concerts, restaurants, sports, cinema.
— · MiamiMiami —You —Top in Miami right now
The best concerts, restaurants, sports and cinema — tap a category to explore.
Nothing verified here yet — check back soon.

Wallet
WE DON’T HAVE FAVORITE PLACES | WE HAVE FAVORITE PEOPLE
Everything you save with MIA lives here plans, parking passes, transit plans and the gift cards you create, ready to show, share or gift.
Mobility
Taxis, trains, public transit or drive yourself.
Park with MIA
WE DON’T HAVE FAVORITE PLACES | WE HAVE FAVORITE PEOPLE
Parking next to your Miami plans — event nights, MIA flights, days in the city and monthly spots, compared by distance and real operator rates.
Verified Miami garages · live booking opening soon
Finding parking near you…

Transit
Metrobus, Metrorail, Metromover and local routes across Miami-Dade. Live arrivals when available; the official schedule when they are not.
Plan a trip
Miami-Dade Transit routing, walking connections included.
Next arrivals
Nearby stops
Fares
- Metrobus$2.25 · $1.10 discounted
Metrobus — Full Fare: $2.25 · *Discounted Fare: $1.10
- Metrorail$2.25 · $1.10 discounted
Metrorail — Full Fare: $2.25 · *Discounted Fare: $1.10
- Inter-County Express Bus$2.65 · $1.30 discounted
Inter-County Express Bus — Full Fare: $2.65 · *Discounted Fare: $1.30
- Shuttle Bus$0.95 · $0.45 discounted
Shuttle Bus — Full Fare: $0.95 · *Discount Fare: $0.45
- MetromoverFree
Metromover — FREE
- 1-Day Pass$5.65 · $2.80 discounted
1-Day Pass — Full Fare: $5.65 · *Discounted Fare: $2.80
- 7-Day Pass$29.25 · $14.60 discounted
7-Day Pass — Full Fare: $29.25 · *Discounted Fare: $14.60
- 1-Month Pass$112.50 · $56.25 discounted
1-Month Pass — Full Fare: $112.50 · *Discounted Fare: $56.25
- College / Adult Education Center Monthly Pass$56.25
College/Adult Education Center Monthly Pass — $56.25
- EASY Card$2.00
EASY Card — $2
- EASY TicketFree
EASY Ticket — FREE
- Golden Passport / Patriot PassportFree
Golden Passport or Patriot Passport — FREE
- Metrorail daily parking$4.50
Metrorail Daily Parking Fee — $4.50
- Metrorail monthly parking permit$11.25
Metrorail Monthly Parking Permit — $11.25 (with purchase of monthly transit pass)
- Daily fare capping$5.65
Riders can take advantage of Miami-Dade Transit's fare capping feature at $5.65 per day for unlimited rides on Metrorail or Metrobus.
- Special Transportation Service (per trip)$3.50
The cost per trip is $3.50 (exact change only).
*Discounted fares are available for Medicare recipients, most people with disabilities, and local students in grades K-12 when using the EASY Card for discount-fare riders.
Above-listed transfer fees are for passengers using an EASY Card or EASY Ticket only. Passengers paying with cash must pay the full fare each time they board a bus.
Metromover is always free.
Please note that refunds are not issued for unused trips on activated EASY Card Transit Passes or EASY Ticket. All sales are final.
Source: Miami-Dade County, Transit Fares and Parking Fees (https://www.miamidade.gov/global/transportation/transit-fares.page). Verified 2026-10-01.

Miami Sky
The Sun, the Moon, the planets and the bright stars where they really are over Miami, right now.
Want to see the stars?
CURATED BY BEHIND THE SCENES MIAMI | BTS MIAMI
Restaurant routes
Museums
Cinemas
Prices vary by theater & showtime tap for today's listings.
CURATED BY BEHIND THE SCENES MIAMI | BTS MIAMI