Behind The Scenes Miami

Explore Miami

WE DON'T HAVE FAVORITE PLACES | WE HAVE FAVORITE PEOPLE

The best of Miami right now — concerts, restaurants, sports, cinema.

BTS Miami— · MiamiMiami —You —

Top in Miami right now

The best concerts, restaurants, sports and cinema — tap a category to explore.

Nothing verified here yet — check back soon.

Our media partnersFull seasons and verified programs, in one place.›
Behind The Scenes Miami

Wallet

WE DON’T HAVE FAVORITE PLACES | WE HAVE FAVORITE PEOPLE

Everything you save with MIA lives here plans, parking passes, transit plans and the gift cards you create, ready to show, share or gift.

Mobility

Taxis, trains, public transit or drive yourself.

Book a rideBook a ride
BrightlineHigh-speed rail Miami–Orlando, hourly serviceTri-RailCommuter rail across South Florida, 19 stationsMetrorail · Metromover · MetrobusMiami-Dade Transit Metromover is free downtownCity of Miami TrolleyFree 14 routes, live trackingMiami Beach TrolleyFree South, Middle & North Beach loopsWater TaxiFree commuter Miami Beach to Downtown
BTS Miami

Park with MIA

WE DON’T HAVE FAVORITE PLACES | WE HAVE FAVORITE PEOPLE

Parking next to your Miami plans — event nights, MIA flights, days in the city and monthly spots, compared by distance and real operator rates.

Verified Miami garages · live booking opening soon

Finding parking near you…

BTS Miami

Transit

Metrobus, Metrorail, Metromover and local routes across Miami-Dade. Live arrivals when available; the official schedule when they are not.

Plan a trip

Miami-Dade Transit routing, walking connections included.

Next arrivals

Nearby stops

    Fares

    • Metrobus$2.25 · $1.10 discounted

      Metrobus — Full Fare: $2.25 · *Discounted Fare: $1.10

    • Metrorail$2.25 · $1.10 discounted

      Metrorail — Full Fare: $2.25 · *Discounted Fare: $1.10

    • Inter-County Express Bus$2.65 · $1.30 discounted

      Inter-County Express Bus — Full Fare: $2.65 · *Discounted Fare: $1.30

    • Shuttle Bus$0.95 · $0.45 discounted

      Shuttle Bus — Full Fare: $0.95 · *Discount Fare: $0.45

    • MetromoverFree

      Metromover — FREE

    • 1-Day Pass$5.65 · $2.80 discounted

      1-Day Pass — Full Fare: $5.65 · *Discounted Fare: $2.80

    • 7-Day Pass$29.25 · $14.60 discounted

      7-Day Pass — Full Fare: $29.25 · *Discounted Fare: $14.60

    • 1-Month Pass$112.50 · $56.25 discounted

      1-Month Pass — Full Fare: $112.50 · *Discounted Fare: $56.25

    • College / Adult Education Center Monthly Pass$56.25

      College/Adult Education Center Monthly Pass — $56.25

    • EASY Card$2.00

      EASY Card — $2

    • EASY TicketFree

      EASY Ticket — FREE

    • Golden Passport / Patriot PassportFree

      Golden Passport or Patriot Passport — FREE

    • Metrorail daily parking$4.50

      Metrorail Daily Parking Fee — $4.50

    • Metrorail monthly parking permit$11.25

      Metrorail Monthly Parking Permit — $11.25 (with purchase of monthly transit pass)

    • Daily fare capping$5.65

      Riders can take advantage of Miami-Dade Transit's fare capping feature at $5.65 per day for unlimited rides on Metrorail or Metrobus.

    • Special Transportation Service (per trip)$3.50

      The cost per trip is $3.50 (exact change only).

    *Discounted fares are available for Medicare recipients, most people with disabilities, and local students in grades K-12 when using the EASY Card for discount-fare riders.

    Above-listed transfer fees are for passengers using an EASY Card or EASY Ticket only. Passengers paying with cash must pay the full fare each time they board a bus.

    Metromover is always free.

    Please note that refunds are not issued for unused trips on activated EASY Card Transit Passes or EASY Ticket. All sales are final.

    Source: Miami-Dade County, Transit Fares and Parking Fees (https://www.miamidade.gov/global/transportation/transit-fares.page). Verified 2026-10-01.

    BTS Miami

    Miami Sky

    The Sun, the Moon, the planets and the bright stars where they really are over Miami, right now.

    Want to see the stars?

    CURATED BY BEHIND THE SCENES MIAMI | BTS MIAMI

    Restaurant routes

    Little Havana ClassicsCalle Ocho · Cuban coffee, croquetas, live music
    South Beach IconsOcean Drive · Oceanfront dining, late-night spots
    Wynwood & Design DistrictWynwood · Chef-driven rooms, art walks
    Brickell After DarkBrickell · Rooftops, waterfront tables

    Museums

    Pérez Art Museum MiamiDowntown · Modern & contemporary, bay views
    Vizcaya Museum & GardensCoconut Grove · European estate on Biscayne Bay
    Nader MuseumWynwood · Latin American art media partner
    Frost ScienceDowntown · Science museum + planetarium

    Cinemas

    Prices vary by theater & showtime tap for today's listings.

    AMC Aventura 24Aventura · Matinee 20% off before 4pm
    from $15ListingsBehind The Scenes Miami
    IPIC North Miami BeachPremiumNorth Miami Beach · Premium dine-in · recliners, cocktails & seat-side service
    ListingsBehind The Scenes Miami
    Cinépolis Coconut GroveCoconut Grove · $10–$16 by day & time
    from $10ListingsBehind The Scenes Miami
    Regal Kendall Village 16Kendall · Matinee from $7.50
    from $11ListingsBehind The Scenes Miami
    O Cinema South BeachMiami Beach · $11 general · $9.50 students/seniors
    from $11ListingsBehind The Scenes Miami
    Tower TheaterLittle Havana · Historic 1926 landmark
    from $12.75ListingsBehind The Scenes Miami
    Landmark Merrick ParkCoral Gables · Arthouse & indie
    from $13ListingsBehind The Scenes Miami
    Silverspot CinemaDowntown · Luxury dine-in cinema
    from $17ListingsBehind The Scenes Miami
    CMX BrickellBrickell · Dine-in, includes small popcorn
    from $22ListingsBehind The Scenes Miami
    AMC Sunset Place 24South Miami · Matinee 20% off before 4pm
    ListingsBehind The Scenes Miami
    CMX Dolphin 19Dolphin Mall · Check theater site for prices
    ListingsBehind The Scenes Miami

    CURATED BY BEHIND THE SCENES MIAMI | BTS MIAMI